Kappa Liner(かっぱライナー号):Non-stop Bus from Sapporo to Jozankei

2,148 views

From JR Sapporo Station to Jozankei Onsen

  • to Koganeyu(小金湯) — Adult: 650 yen, Child: 330 yen
  • to Jozankei(定山渓) — Adult: 770 yen, Child: 390 yen
  • to Houheikyo(豊平峡)— Adult: 840 yen, Child: 420 yen

Reservation: 0120-37-2615, Jotetsu Bus (until 17:00 on the day before you get on) You may get on the bus without a reservation, but if it full, you can’t.

  • Sapporo Station No.12 depot(札幌駅12番のりば): 11:00, 12:30, 15:00
  • Odori Nishi 1 Chome(大通西1丁目): 11:03, 12:33, 15:03
  • Susukino(すすきの): 11:07, 12:37, 15:07
  • Koganeyu(小金湯): 11:50, 13:20, 15:50
  • Shiraitono Taki(白糸の滝): 11:56, 13:26, 15:56
  • Jozankei Jinjya Mae(定山渓神社前): 11:57, 13:27, 15:57
  • Jozankei Yuno Machi(定山渓湯の町): 11:58, 13:28, 15:58
  • Daiichi Hotel Mae(第一ホテル前): 11:58, 13:28, 15:58
  • Jouzankei Ohashi(定山渓大橋): 11:58, 13:28, 15:58
  • Jozankei Onsen Higashi 2 Chome(定山渓温泉東2丁目): 11:58, 13:28, 15:58
  • Jouzankei(定山渓): 12:03, 13:33, 16:03
  • Jozankei Shako Mae(定山渓車庫前): 12:04, 13:34, 16:04
  • Houheikyo Onsen(豊平峡温泉): 12:09, 13:39, 16:09

From Jozankei Onsen to JR Sapporo Station

  • Houheikyo Onsen(豊平峡温泉)14: 54, 16:54
  • Jozankei Shako Mae(定山渓車庫前): 10:30, 15:00, 17:00
  • Jouzankei(定山渓): 10:30, 15:00, 17:00
  • Jozankei Jinjya Mae(定山渓神社前): 10:30, 15:00, 17:00
  • Jozankei Onsen Higashi 2 Chome(定山渓温泉東2丁目): 10:31, 15:01, 17:01
  • Jouzankei Ohashi(定山渓大橋): 10:32, 15:02, 17:02
  • Daiichi Hotel Mae(第一ホテル前): 10:33, 15:03, 17:03
  • Jozankei Yuno Machi(定山渓湯の町): 10:39, 15:09, 17:09
  • Shiraitono Taki(白糸の滝): 10:40, 15:10, 17:10
  • Koganeyu(小金湯) (get off and the same below): 10:46, 15:16, 17:16
  • Susukino(すすきの)
  • Minami 1 Jo Nishi 3 Chome(南1条西3丁目)
  • JR Sapporo Station(札幌駅): 11:38, 16:08, 18:08

Don’t be late for time schedule. Japanese transportation schedule is very punctual.

%d bloggers like this: